1963-2004 National Show Winners

2004
GRAND CHAMPION
SGCH WELBIAN-FARMS WHIN'S MADISON
EXHIBITOR: GLEN & DONNA PEARCE
BREEDER: GLEN & DONNA PEARCE
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
GCH WILLOW RUN CORNER HOT SPELL
EXHIBITOR: DENNIS & PATRICIA DEAN
BREEDER: DENNIS & PATRICIA DEAN
2003
GRAND CHAMPION
GCH LASSENWOOD SAUSALITO TEQUILA
EXHIBITOR: KAREN LEWIS
BREEDER: KAREN LEWIS
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
SG SUNSHINE JACK LISA
EXHIBITOR: DANIEL CONSIDINE
BREEDER: DANIEL CONSIDINE
2002
GRAND CHAMPION
GCH EMPEROR LIMERICK LATTE
EXHIBITOR: DIANE HEANEY
BREEDER: DIANE HEANEY
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
SGCH PINDELL'S DDW TATTING
EXHIBITOR: GEORGE & CATHY PINDELL
BREEDER GEORGE & CATHY PINDELL
2001
GRAND CHAMPION
GCH LITTLE*CREEK WFHS SAGE
EXHIBITOR: BARBARA & ALBERT BROWN
BREEDER: BARBARA & ALBERT BROWN
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
GCH SINGING HILLS SC WYLDFLOWER
EXHIBITOR: ANNE MCKEEVER CLAGETT
BREEDER: AMY ELIZABETH IAGER
2000
GRAND CHAMPION
GCH LITTLE*CREEK WFHS SAGE
EXHIBITOR: BARBARA & ALBERT BROWN
BREEDER: BARBARA & ALBERT BROWN
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
GCH WILLOW RUN VALIANT TRISTEN
EXHIBITOR: DENNIS & PATRICIA DEAN
BREEDER: DENNIS & PATRICIA DEAN
1999
GRAND CHAMPION
GCH ROWE'S MAESTRO MARGARET
EXHIBITOR: JOAN DEAN ROWE, DVM
BREEDER: JOAN DEAN ROWE, DVM
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
GCH WAIILATPU CHARLIE'S JANICE
EXHIBITOR: KATHY EVANS & SUSAN CALLAHAN
BREEDER: KATHY EVANS & SUSAN CALLAHAN
1998
GRAND CHAMPION
SGCH TWINBROOK BLACK-EYED SUSAN
EXHIBITOR: BARBARA & ALBERT BROWN
BREEDER: RICHARD GLICK & FAMILY
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
GCH LITTLE*CREEK WFHS SAGE
EXHIBITOR: BARBARA & ALBERT BROWN
BREEDER: BARBARA & ALBERT BROWN
1997
GRAND CHAMPION
GCH WALKER FARM DDW HILARITY
EXHIBITOR: DENNIS & PATRICIA DEAN
BREEDER: PAULA WALKER
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
JRBP LAD'S SADIE
EXHIBITOR: ANEMONE REEVES
BREEDER: ANEMONE REEVES
1996
GRAND CHAMPION
GCH WALKER FARM DDW HILARITY
EXHIBITOR: DENNIS & PATRICIA DEAN
BREEDER: PAULA WALKER
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
GCH WALKER FARM CHWT TRIVIA
EXHIBITOR: PAULA WALKER
BREEDER: PAULA WALKER
1995
GRAND CHAMPION
GCH MOUNT DOUGLAS KEY LITTLE LIZA
EXHIBITOR: WHISPER'N'PINES DAIRY GOATS
BREEDER: SUSAN BARKER
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
GCH SOUTHERN CROSS ALEX'S TRACY
EXHIBITOR: WINDSTAR/PROUTY FAMILY
BREEDER: BARBARA GOODKNIGHT
1994
GRAND CHAMPION
SGCH TWINBROOK SWISS VALENTINE
EXHIBITOR: THE HOGG FAMILY
BREEDER: RICHARD GLICK
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
GCH WALKER FARM DDW HILARITY
EXHIBITOR: PAULA WALKER
BREEDER: PAULA WALKER
1993
GRAND CHAMPION
SGCH SUN-KISSED MADAME RAZZ
EXHIBITOR: ELEANOR RIDER & FAMILY
BREEDER: ELEANOR RIDER & FAMILY
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
GCH DAIRY DELIGHT PHAROH WRIPPLE
EXHIBITOR: DAIRY DELIGHT TOGGENBURGS
BREEDER: DAIRY DELIGHT TOGGENBURGS
1992
GRAND CHAMPION
SGCH SUN-KISSED MADAME RAZZ
EXHIBITOR: ELEANOR RIDER & FAMILY
BREEDER: ELEANOR RIDER & FAMILY
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
GCH DAIRY DELIGHT MDNP WILLOMENA
EXHIBITOR: DAIRY DELIGHT TOGGENBURGS
BREEDER: DAIRY DELIGHT TOGGENBURGS
1991
GRAND CHAMPION
GCH NIMRODEL SPICE'S CHIVAS GINGER
EXHIBITOR: MARTYE GREEN
BREEDER: MARTYE GREEN
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
GCH SUNSHINE CHINOOK POLNIC
EXHIBITOR: DANIEL CONSIDINE
BREEDER: DANIEL CONSIDINE
1990
GRAND CHAMPION
GCH NIMRODEL OPERA'S CHIVAS OMAHA
EXHIBITOR: MARTYE GREEN
BREEDER: MARTYE GREEN
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
GCH NIMRODEL MAGGIE'S REGAL TEQUILA
EXHIBITOR: MARTYE GREEN
BREEDER: MARTYE GREEN
1989
GRAND CHAMPION
GCH HOOSIER ACRES CLAIRE
EXHIBITOR: DAIRY DELIGHT TOGGENBURGS
BREEDER: RAYMOND DAVIS
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
CH HIDDEN PARK SAGE CALLIE
EXHIBITOR: HIDDEN PARK TOGGENBURGS
BREEDER: HIDDEN PARK TOGGENBURGS
1988
GRAND CHAMPION
GCH COMPANEROS PIONEER PLEASURE
EXHIBITOR: COMPANEROS DAIRY GOATS
BREEDER: COMPANEROS DAIRY GOATS
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
SGCH BREEZY HILL APRIL
EXHIBITOR: DANIEL CONSIDINE
BREEDER: DAVID CONSIDINE
1987
GRAND CHAMPION
GCH SWISS CHOCOLATE SCP JESSICA
EXHIBITOR: SUE BARKER
BREEDER: ROBIN & NORRELL ROSE
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
CH MERRIMAC HOLLYANA
EXHIBITOR: GAIL BARWICK
BREEDER: GAIL BARWICK
1986
GRAND CHAMPION
GCH SWISS CHOCOLATE SCP JESSICA
EXHIBITOR: SUE BARKER
BREEDER: ROBIN & NORRELL ROSE
RESER VE GRAND CHAMPION
GCH SUNSHINE ADVANTAGE ZISH
EXHIBITOR: DANIEL CONSIDINE
BREEDER: DANIEL CONSIDINE
1985
GRAND CHAMPION
GCH ALLANWOOD ACRES MELISSA
EXHIBITOR: CARMELITA TOGGENBURGS
BREEDER: GREGORY WOOD
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
GCH SUNSHINE PHAROH SASSAFRASS
EXHIBITOR: DANIEL CONSIDINE
BREEDER: DANIEL CONSIDINE
1984
GRAND CHAMPION
GCH SUNSHINE PHAROH SASSAFRASS
EXHIBITOR: DANIEL CONSIDINE
BREEDER: DANIEL CONSIDINE
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
GCH ALLANWOOD ACRES MELISSA
EXHIBITOR: CARMELITA TOGGENBURGS
BREEDER: GREGORY WOOD
1983
GRAND CHAMPION
GCH SUNSHINE PHAROH SASSAFRASS
EXHIBITOR: DANIEL CONSIDINE
BREEDER: DANIEL CONSIDINE
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
GCH SWISS CHOCOLATE STT JANE
EXHIBITOR: ROBIN & NORRELL ROSE
BREEDER: ROBIN & NORRELL ROSE
1982
GRAND CHAMPION
CH KERRY GLEN NORTHERN PRINCESS
EXHIBITOR: SUSAN BARKER
BREEDER: PAUL & EDNA TOURNEMILLE
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
CH LYN-D-K AMY LYNN
EXHIBITOR: DON, KAREN & LINDA WEBER
BREEDER: LYNN-D-K DAIRY
1981
GRAND CHAMPION
CH KERRI GLEN NORTHERN PRINCESS
EXHIBITOR: SUSAN BARKER
BREEDER: PAUL & EDNA TOURNEMILLE
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
GCH SWISS CHOCOLATE STT JANE
EXHIBITOR: ROBIN & NORELL ROSE
BREEDER: ROBIN & NORELL ROSE
1980
GRAND CHAMPION
GCH BEJO'S CHARITY
EXHIBITOR: RAYMOND DAVIS
BREEDER: ELOISE OSBORN
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
GCH HOOSIER ACRES CHARLENE
EXHIBITOR: RAYMOND DAVIS
BREEDER: RAYMOND DAVIS
1979
GRAND CHAMPION
GCH BEJO'S CHARITY
EXHIBITOR: RAYMOND DAVIS
BREEDER: ELOISE OSBORN
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
GCH SUNSHINE TIMOTHY'S SARAZINA
EXHIBITOR: DANIEL CONSIDINE
BREEDER: DANIEL CONSIDINE
1978
GRAND CHAMPION
GCH BREGA'S SALINA
EXHIBITOR: DEWITT RANCHES
BREEDER: SHELIA GIBSON
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
ROYAL CROWN ACRES JUBILEE
EXHIBITOR: RON & SUE CAREY
BREEDER RON & SUE CAREY
1977
GRAND CHAMPION
DIAMOND SUNSHINE ZESTA
EXHIBITOR: DANIEL CONSIDINE
BREEDEER: DANIEL CONSIDINE
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
BREGA'S EUNICE'S FANNY
EXHIBITOR: DEWITT RANCHES
BREEDER: SHELIA GIBSON
1976
GRAND CHAMPION
DIAMOND SUNSHINE NELLY
EXHIBITOR: DANIEL CONSIDINE
BREEDER: DANIEL CONSIDINE
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
DIAMOND SUNSHINE ZINNIA
EXHIBITOR: DANIEL CONSIDINE
BREEDER: DANIEL CONSIDINE
1975
GRAND CHAMPION
DIAMOND SUNSHINE ZESTA
EXHIBITOR: DANIEL CONSIDINE
BREEDER: DANIEL CONSIDINE
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
DIAMOND SUNSHINE NELLY
EXHIBITOR: DANIEL CONSIDINE
BREEDER: DANIEL CONSIDINE
1974
 
GRAND CHAMPION
RIO LINDA COPPER
EXHIBITOR: LAURELWOOD ACRES
BREEDER: RIO LINDA RANCH
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
DIAMOND SUNSHINE ZINNIA
EXHIBITOR: DANIEL CONSIDINE
BREEDER: DANIEL CONSIDINE
1973
 
GRAND CHAMPION
DIAMOND SUNSHINE ZINNIA
EXHIBITOR: DANIEL CONSIDINE
BREEDER: DANIEL CONSIDINE
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
ROYAL CROWN ACRES CANDY CARMAL
EXHIBITOR: RON & SUE CAREY
BREEDER: RON & SUE CAREY
1972
GRAND CHAMPION
DIAMOND SUNSHINE CHAMOIS
EXHIBITOR: DANIEL CONSIDINE
BREEDER: DANIEL CONSIDINE
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
DIAMOND SUNSHINE CAPRINA
EXHIBITOR: BEN MORRIS, POCO-A-POCO TOGGS
BREEDER: DANIEL CONSIDINE
1971
 
GRAND CHAMPION
DIAMOND SUNSHINE CASSIE
EXHIBITOR: DANIEL CONSIDINE
BREEDER: DANIEL CONSIDINE
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
UNKNOWN
1970
 
GRAND CHAMPION
CH KEY-LINE BANTER'S GLOW
EXHIBITOR: DIAMOND DAIRY GOATS/HARVEY CONSIDINE
BREEDER: KEY-LINE DAIRY GOATS
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
UNKNOWN
1968
 
GRAND CHAMPION
DIAMOND SUNSHIEN FAIRIE QUEEN
EXHIBITOR: DANIEL CONSIDINE
BREEDER: DANIEL CONSIDINE
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
K-LOU CHOCOLATE CHIP
EXHIBITOR: K-LOU RANCH
BREEDER: K-LOU RANCH
1965
   
GRAND CHAMPION
RIO LINDA DELLA ROY
EXHIBITOR: RIO LINDA RANCH
BREEDER: RIO LINDA RANCH
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
UNKNOWN
1964
   
GRAND CHAMPION
LAURELWOOD ACRES PINCUSION
EXHIBITOR: LAURELWOOD ACRES
BREEDER: LAURELWOOD ACRES
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
LAURELWOOD ACRES KERRY
EXHIBITOR: LAURELWOOD ACRES
BREEDER: LAURELWOOD ACRES
1963
   
GRAND CHAMPION
LAURELWOOD ACRES MOIRA
EXHIBITOR: LAURELWOOD ACRES
BREEDER: LAURELWOOD ACRES
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
BLACK MAGIC ARISTOCRAT SHERYL
EXHIBITOR: AMOS NIXON
BREEDER: BLACK MAGIC DAIRY GOATS

Information and images obtained from the American Dairy Goat Association, Dairy Goat Journal, United Caprine News
and assorted breeder websites.

Home About Us Officers Specialty Program All American Bell Ringer Program
National Show Raffle Breeders Listings ADGA Top Ten
 

Page last updated on 09/01/2017

Webhosting provided by Khimaira Webhosting Solutions
All information on this website National Toggenburg Club 2015
Website design Sunflower Website Design